1. Home
  2. Financial Statements Center
New in 123 ERP Four statements · Notes · Locked PDF

From trial balance to auditor-ready statements

No more copying the trial balance into Excel and reclassifying every account each year. Pull balances from your books or upload them from a file. The center maps them to statement lines, numbers the notes, checks everything before approval, then issues a locked PDF that never changes.

  • 4 statements with comparatives
  • Arabic or English
  • Never edits your books
Launch offer · Limited time Free for the first year with the All-in-One Plan For new subscribers until 31 January 2027, then SAR 1,500 per year
--days
--hrs
--min
--sec

Statement of financial position

Sample Trading Co. · Saudi riyals

Issued v1
LineNoteAs at 2026-12-31As at 2025-12-31
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents5412,350298,140
Trade receivables6268,900241,500
Inventory7355,200330,750
Prepaid expenses824,60018,200
Property and equipment (net)9486,300452,900
Total assets1,547,3501,341,490
Liabilities and equity
Payables and accruals10246,250226,200
Zakat provision1122,85019,600
End-of-service provision1296,40084,200
Share capital13500,000500,000
Retained earnings681,850511,490
Total liabilities and equity1,547,3501,341,490

Statement of income

Sample Trading Co. · Saudi riyals

Issued v1
LineNote20262025
Revenue142,480,0002,135,000
Cost of revenue15(1,612,000)(1,409,100)
Gross profit868,000725,900
Selling and distribution16(214,600)(189,300)
General and administrative17(466,590)(382,700)
Other income6,4004,100
Profit before zakat193,210158,000
Zakat11(22,850)(19,600)
Net profit for the year170,360138,400

Statement of changes in equity

Year ended 2026-12-31 · Saudi riyals

Issued v1
ItemCapitalRetained earningsTotal
Balance at 2026-01-01500,000511,4901,011,490
Net profit for the year—170,360170,360
Dividends———
Balance at 2026-12-31500,000681,8501,181,850

Statement of cash flows

Year ended 2026-12-31 · Saudi riyals

Issued v1
Item2026
Profit before zakat193,210
Depreciation and end-of-service charge77,100
Changes in working capital(38,200)
Zakat and end-of-service paid(26,100)
Net cash from operating activities206,010
Purchase of property and equipment(91,800)
Net change in cash114,210
Cash at the beginning of the year298,140
Cash at the end of the year412,350
Equation balanced · difference 0.00 Cash flow cash = balance sheet cash Fingerprint sha256 · 7f3a9c…e91b · fixed once issued

Illustrative sample with fictional data

Why the Statements Center?

Year-end statements without conflicting Excel files

Every year the same work repeats: move the balances, reclassify, number the notes, then hunt for a small difference before the auditor's deadline. The center turns it into clear steps that are saved and carried into next year.

The usual way Days of manual work

  • Copy the trial balance to Excel and reclassify every account by hand each year
  • One broken cell breaks the equation, and the difference surfaces at the auditor
  • Notes numbered by hand, out of order after any change
  • Many copies of the file, and nobody knows which one was approved

With the Statements Center Steps saved and repeated

  • Balances straight from your books, and account mapping carries into next year
  • Automatic checks block approval on any equation or cash difference
  • Notes number themselves, and each note number shows beside its line
  • One issued version, locked with a fingerprint, and an alert if the books change after it
How it works

Six steps from trial balance to issued version

Each step has its own screen and progress, and the center always points you to the next one. See the real screens in the system tour →

  1. Pull the trial balance

    From your 123 ERP books in one click, or upload it from Excel if your books live in other software.

  2. Map accounts to statement lines

    Automatic suggestions that learn from your choices, with progress showing what is still unmapped.

  3. Add adjustments

    Adjustments live inside the statements file only. They never touch your entries or book balances.

  4. Review statements and notes

    The four statements with comparatives, numbered notes, and accounting policies ready to edit.

  5. Run the checks and approve

    Balanced equation, matching cash, complete mapping. A critical error blocks approval.

  6. Issue a locked PDF

    A numbered version with a fingerprint that never changes. Corrections need a reasoned reopen and a new version.

Inside the center

Everything year-end statements need, in one place

The four statements

Financial position, income, changes in equity and cash flows, each with a comparative column.

Self-numbering notes

Disabled notes get no number, numbering stays continuous, and the number shows beside its line.

Ready accounting policies

An editable policy library that fills in the entity's name and details, plus your own policies.

Checks before approval

Equation, cash, mapping and comparatives. The checks run again at the moment of approval.

Fixed assets and zakat

A fixed assets note from balances, reconciled to the asset register, and the zakat provision movement.

Arabic or English

Choose the statements' language, and present in riyals or thousands without touching the real figures.

Locked, fingerprinted version

What was issued never changes and is verified on every open. You are alerted if the books change after issue.

PDF, Excel and a full log

A formatted PDF and an Excel file, plus a log of who did what and when in every file.

Who it is for

For companies and accounting firms alike

Companies on 123 ERP

Statements straight from your books

Balances are pulled from your entries as they are, with no copying. Next year, mapping, notes and policies are ready from the year before.

  • Your in-house accountant prepares the statements before the auditor arrives
  • Comparatives with the prior year in every statement
  • Permissions decide who edits, who approves and who issues
Accounting and audit firms

Your clients' statements, even when their books are elsewhere

Upload the trial balance from Excel or CSV. The center reads columns by meaning, not position, understands accounting brackets and Arabic digits, and takes you all the way to issue.

  • Preview the file before committing, with a warning on any unbalanced trial balance
  • Re-uploading the trial balance keeps your account mapping
  • Each client's entity details on the statements' cover
Pricing

Start statements season at no extra cost

A yearly add-on for any plan

Add to your subscription

Added to a subscription on any plan

SAR1,500/ year
  • Four statements, notes and policies
  • Trial balance import from Excel
  • Checks, approval and locked PDF issue
  • Statement files with no limit on years
Request activation on WhatsApp

Prices exclude VAT.

FAQ

Before you start

Does it change my journal entries or balances?

No. The center reads balances from your books and never writes to them. Adjustments you add are kept inside the statements file only, so your books stay as they are.

My books are not on 123 ERP. Can I still use it?

Yes. Upload the trial balance from an Excel or CSV file, and the center handles mapping, statements, notes and issuing as if the balances came from 123 ERP. This suits accounting firms serving clients on other software.

Which languages are the statements issued in?

Arabic or English, as you choose in the file, in riyals or thousands of riyals.

What exactly is the launch offer?

New All-in-One Plan subscribers until 31 January 2027 get the Financial Statements Center free for the first year of their subscription, then it renews at SAR 1,500 per year. Prices exclude VAT.

Can I try it before subscribing?

The center is not part of the free trial. We show it to you in a live demo on sample data. Contact us on WhatsApp to book one.

Does it replace the external auditor?

No. It prepares and checks the statements and notes so they reach the auditor organized and balanced. The external auditor's opinion stays as it is.

Statements season starts with the December close

Prepare your year-end statements with confidence

Subscribe to the All-in-One Plan before 31 January 2027 and get the Financial Statements Center free for the first year.

Add the Financial Statements Center to your subscription for SAR 1,500 per year.